Welcome to Savarnas.com


 

Natural Rejuvenating Oils



Product Description
Our Eyebrow Rejuvenating Oil is a great and 100% organic alternative to all the other chemically saturated products out there. Made from a blend of effective plant root extracts and rare oils, our eyebrow rejuvenating oil is rich in nutrients that are ideal for hair regrowth and promote strong and healthy hair. Furthermore, our eyebrow oil also has antinflammatory properties that consistently ensure that your skin stays healthy and smooth at the same time!


Benefits
Nutrient rich oils provide nutrition needed for growth.
Anti inflammatory properties heal follicle hair shaft.
Oil moisturizes hair creating soft thick healthy hair.
Contains Horsetail extract - a known hair growth stimulator.
Massage gently into brows each evening for at least 8 weeks.
Remove mascara before applying to lashes


How it works




Ingredients
Ethyihexyl Palmitate: Derived from coconut oil - this makes it silky smooth - to moisturize hair.

Hellanthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil: This is the oil expressed from Sunflower seeds and is rich in Vitamin E.

Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil : Meadowfoam Oil is pressed from the seeds of Meadowfoam (Limnanthes alba), a plant native to California. This oil provides energy the cells need to grow. Meadowfoam oil contains over 98% long-chain fatty acids, and also has higher quality triglyceride (the energy source that the body gets from the blood to grow the hair) levels when compared to other vegetable oils. It has amazing moisturizing and rejuvenating capabilities. When applied to the skin, it forms a moisture barrier and will assist the skin with preventing moisture loss. It adds moisture to the hair, and will remedy dry or damaged hair.

Linoleic Acid: Unsaturated fatty acid used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. There is some research showing it to be effective in cell regulation and skin-barrier repair, as well as an antioxidant and an anti-inflammatory.

Linolenic Acid: Fatty acid used in cosmetics as an emollient, antioxidant, and cell regulator. GLA is considered to promote healthy skin growth and is an anti-inflammatory agent. GLA is found in black currant oil or seeds, evening primrose oil, and borage oil.

Tocopherol: This is vitamin E, a fat-soluble vitamin. It is a naturally occuring antioxidant which is isolated from vegetable oil.

Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil is a light yellow oil expressed from rice bran. It is a hair conditioning agent. It enhances the appearance and feel of hair, by increasing hair body, suppleness, or sheen, or by improving the texture of hair that has been damaged physically or by chemical treatment.

Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil: Hemp seed oil is made from the hemp plant - Cannabis Sativa. The oil used in cosmetics and skincare products does NOT contain the psychoactive THC ingredient and is therefore not subject to any legal restriction. The profile of the essential fatty acids found in it closely resembles the skin's natural lipids, and it therefore neutralizes the effects of dehydration, and protects against a dry skin.

Tocopheryl Acetate: Tocopheryl Acetate, or more commonly known as Vitamin E, is a natural preservative, anti-oxidant and moisturizer. It reduces trans-dermal water loss and helps maintain connective tissue. It is effective as a natural defense against harmful UV rays, preventing hyper-pigmentation and sun damage. Vitamin E is used in all kinds of cosmetic products and is taken as vitamin supplements for skin care, hair care and cell generation.

Equisetum Giganteum: Horsetail(Equisetum arvense) is a herbal plant. It has many uses and a long history of being used in medicine. Horsetail used from Ancient Romans, Greeks and Chinese herbalists recognized it's healing abilities. While it has been used orally it has also been used as a topical remedy for hair loss.

Aithaea Officinalls Root Extract: This is from the root of the Marshmallow plant. It has well known antioxidant properties. It helps to minimize skin irritation and nourishes hair.

BHT: Acts as a preservative.